Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4495,250
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0444,998
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0444,998
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3375,181
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4735,887
AzulArgentina 9,6325,986
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2229,459
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89910,501
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9249,274
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0189,332
AmberleyAustralia 13,6498,482
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0956,273
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3276,417
AimoresBrazil 8,9925,588
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5375,305
AltamiraBrazil 6,8174,236
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,8714,270
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1045,657
ApodiBrazil 8,0294,990
AracajuBrazil 8,5265,298
AracuaiBrazil 8,6975,405
AragarcasBrazil 7,9824,960
AraxaBrazil 8,6345,365
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3135,166
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,0581,279
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,0201,255
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5702,218
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2642,029
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5592,833
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,018633
Atikokan, OnCanada 763474
AbecheChad 11,0866,889
AntofagastaChile 7,8734,893
AricaChile 7,3474,565
AltaiChina 9,9146,161
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0713,151
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0223,121
AraucaColombia 4,7502,951
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,5632,214
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6932,295
AzuaDominican Republic 3,6692,280
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1546,310
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4126,470
AswanEgypt 10,9736,819
AsyutEgypt 10,5896,580
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3432,077
AsmaraEritrea 12,1307,538
AssabEritrea 12,5557,802
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,7097,897
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0164,981
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2524,507
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,27611,978
AccraGhana 10,1356,298
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0785,641
AthensGreece 9,2055,720
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2305,735
AasiaatGreenland 3,8152,371
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3582,708
AputiteqGreenland 4,6092,864
AkureyriIceland 5,2493,262
AgraIndia 12,1967,579
AhmedabadIndia 12,5927,825
AkolaIndia 12,9068,020
AllahabadIndia 12,4037,707
AmritsarIndia 11,6757,255
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,7838,565
AbadanIran 11,1206,910
ArakIran 10,8056,714
AlbengaItaly 7,8184,858
AlgheroItaly 8,0815,022
AmendolaItaly 8,4585,256
AnconaItaly 8,1675,075
ArezzoItaly 8,0825,022
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8586,126
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9066,155
AbashiriJapan 8,5875,336
AburatsuJapan 10,3686,442
AikawaJapan 9,4235,855
AjiroJapan 9,6405,990
AkitaJapan 9,1765,702
AkuneJapan 10,3876,455
AomoriJapan 9,0445,620
AsahikawaJapan 8,7085,411
AsosanJapan 10,2636,378
AmmanJordan 10,4016,463
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4076,467
AinaziLatvia 7,5584,697
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4139,578
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6039,696
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7419,782
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3179,518
AtarMauritania 7,9904,965
AgalegaMauritius 15,5809,681
AcapulcoMexico 2,9311,821
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9166,162
AltaiMongolia 9,9896,207
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8996,151
AgadirMorocco 7,5714,705
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0814,400
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4678,368
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9738,062
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5877,822
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5657,808
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2298,221
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5747,814
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5677,809
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6652,277
AgadezNiger 9,8926,147
AsuncionParaguay 8,5935,340
ArequipaPeru 7,0914,406
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1337,539
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2915,152
AradRomania 8,3875,211
AjanRussia 7,8154,856
AldanRussia 8,0615,009
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1315,674
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5045,285
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1145,042
AnadyrRussia 5,5683,460
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5014,661
ArmavirRussia 9,3895,834
AstrakhanRussia 9,5045,906
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8556,124
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8074,230
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5394,685
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6734,768
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6504,754
Abu HamedSudan 11,4077,089
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0767,504
AqiqSudan 11,8117,340
ArbaatSudan 11,5937,204
AromaSudan 11,9167,405
AtbaraSudan 11,6147,217
Abu KamalSyria 10,4056,466
AleppoSyria 10,0646,254
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4068,330
AtakpameTogo 10,0866,268
AdanaTurkey 9,8996,151
AfyonTurkey 9,5015,904
AnkaraTurkey 9,5085,908
AntalyaTurkey 9,6826,016
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6746,633
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3733,961
AberporthUk 6,5284,057
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5424,065
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1505,686
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9555,565
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9757,441
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9687,437
ArtigasUruguay 9,1475,684
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,218757
Aberdeen, SdUsa 295184
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,1441,332
Abilene, TxUsa 1,200746
Ada, MnUsa 445276
Adrian, MiUsa 1,071665
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6411,020
Akron, OhUsa 1,306812
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 974605
Albany, GaUsa 1,6731,039
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,8851,171
Albert Lea, MnUsa 303188
Albion, NeUsa 13886
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,213754
Aledo, IlUsa 543338
Alexandria, SdUsa 13785
Algona, IaUsa 244152
Alice, TxUsa 1,6701,038
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8011,119
Alliance, NeUsa 487303
Alma, MiUsa 975606
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,097682
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,522946
Amarillo, TexasUsa 954593
Amherst, MaUsa 1,9641,220
Amite, LaUsa 1,481920
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,9952,482
Anderson, InUsa 974605
Anderson, ScUsa 1,498931
Angelica, NyUsa 1,558968
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,071665
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,8151,749
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8191,130
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2361,389
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,499932
Ashland, WiUsa 648403
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,1471,334
Atchison, KsUsa 413257
Athens, GaUsa 1,556967
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,509938
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9111,188
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3363,937
Auburn, NeUsa 344214
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6911,051
Augusta, MtUsa 1,258782
Aurora, IlUsa 746463
Austin, TxUsa 1,414878
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,2576,374
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6436,614
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5922,853
AdenYemen 12,7037,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -