Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2266,976
BustAfghanistan 11,5117,153
BatnaAlgeria 8,3205,170
BecharAlgeria 8,0354,993
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1655,074
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1395,058
BiskraAlgeria 8,3535,190
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9295,549
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1937,577
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3477,672
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3477,673
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4647,746
ByrdAntarctica 13,7528,546
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7436,054
BarilocheArgentina 9,7096,033
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4725,886
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3448,913
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6008,451
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4029,571
BrestBelarus 8,0064,975
BrusselsBelgium 7,1224,426
Belize CityBelize 2,9481,832
BeninBenin 10,2826,389
BohiconBenin 10,1946,335
BermudaBermuda 3,0561,899
BageBrazil 9,3505,810
BambuiBrazil 8,7315,425
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9795,579
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0615,009
BarcelosBrazil 5,9563,701
BarraBrazil 8,1175,044
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4864,652
BarreirasBrazil 8,0895,026
BelémBrazil 6,9134,296
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8515,500
BelterraBrazil 6,5894,095
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8794,896
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2805,766
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2925,153
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2295,113
BrevesBrazil 6,7964,223
BurgasBulgaria 9,0135,601
BurundiBurundi 13,1388,164
BatouriCameroon 11,3727,067
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,0941,301
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0041,245
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3691,472
Banff, AbCanada 1,6671,036
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,466911
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2182,000
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,453903
Bissett, MbCanada 898558
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9441,208
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,596992
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7171,688
Brandon, MbCanada 801498
Broadview, SkCanada 922573
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3612,089
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,4861,545
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8772,409
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,4481,521
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9481,832
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6957,268
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5237,161
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1986,337
BeijingChina 10,2056,342
BarranquillaColombia 4,1672,589
Benito SalasColombia 4,9423,071
BogotáColombia 4,8172,993
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9074,914
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3107,649
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2477,610
BaniDominican Republic 3,7192,311
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6772,285
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7212,312
BahariyaEgypt 10,3506,432
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4096,468
BiarritzFrance 7,2564,509
BordeauxFrance 7,2194,486
BrestFrance 6,7564,199
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6495,374
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6475,373
BitamGabon 11,3357,044
BanjulGambia 8,2195,107
BerlinGermany 7,4814,649
BrockenGermany 7,3924,594
BokeGuinea 8,5495,312
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4175,230
BudapestHungary 8,1585,070
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1735,079
BangaloreIndia 13,7678,555
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4158,337
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9768,063
BikanerIndia 12,0587,493
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2848,876
BabolsarIran 10,6346,608
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7467,299
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4476,492
Bandar LengehIran 11,7657,311
BirjandIran 11,2386,983
BushehrIran 11,3647,062
BaghdadIraq 10,6666,628
BasraIraq 11,0816,886
BelmulletIreland 6,0993,790
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2823,904
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5515,313
BergamoItaly 7,7914,841
BolognaItaly 7,9694,952
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8254,862
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6255,360
BrindisiItaly 8,6585,380
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7386,051
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5785,952
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9886,206
BeirutLebanon 10,2046,341
BenghaziLibya 9,5085,908
BirzaiLithuania 7,7134,793
BitolaMacedonia 8,8175,479
BlantyreMalawi 14,5599,047
BvumbweMalawi 14,5859,063
BintuluMalaysia 14,0608,737
BamakoMali 8,9725,575
Bko-SMali 8,9855,583
BougounMali 9,1055,658
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7704,829
BaitagMongolia 10,0716,258
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6535,999
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5495,934
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6065,969
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7306,047
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9516,184
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5245,919
BulganMongolia 9,6125,973
BhamawMyanmar 12,3957,703
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,367
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7577,927
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6752,284
BilmaNiger 10,1196,288
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9316,171
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1353,812
BergenNorway 6,5544,073
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5564,074
BjornoyaNorway 6,1313,810
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4784,026
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5194,051
BadinPakistan 12,3577,679
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8437,359
BalakotPakistan 11,3557,056
BarkhanPakistan 11,7987,331
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1482,577
BascoPhilippines 11,9127,402
BialystokPoland 7,9004,909
BejaPortugal 7,1854,465
BragancaPortugal 7,0194,362
BistritaRomania 8,4635,259
BucharestRomania 8,7675,448
BajkitRussia 8,3155,167
BarabinskRussia 9,0705,636
BarnaulRussia 9,2925,774
BerezovoRussia 8,0204,984
BiserRussia 8,5095,287
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7825,457
BogdarinRussia 8,7985,467
BogucanyRussia 8,6635,383
BomnakRussia 8,3155,167
BorRussia 8,3695,201
BorzjaRussia 9,1335,675
BratskRussia 8,8365,491
BelgradeSerbia 8,4565,254
BoSierra Leone 9,0195,605
BontheSierra Leone 8,9915,587
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0084,976
BerberaSomalia 12,9358,038
BusanSouth Korea 10,1556,311
BadajozSpain 7,2014,475
BarcelonaSpain 7,6384,746
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1924,469
BabanusaSudan 11,7857,323
BaselSwitzerland 7,5324,680
BernSwitzerland 7,5724,705
BangkokThailand 13,4588,363
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4368,349
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1198,153
BizerteTunisia 8,4345,241
BalikesirTurkey 9,2905,773
BursaTurkey 9,2985,778
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8096,717
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2273,869
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2943,911
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2923,910
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6724,146
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7694,206
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8664,267
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0701,286
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,279795
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7511,088
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4682,776
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4682,776
Batesville, MsUsa 1,171727
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,489925
Beaver City, NeUsa 396246
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,462908
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1261,321
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6251,010
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 425264
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1771,353
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6342,879
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0121,250
Bettles, AkUsa 4,1652,588
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8332,382
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 934580
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 967601
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7181,067
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,377855
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9141,189
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 513319
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,546961
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7391,080
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0861,296
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7041,059
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9861,234
Boerne, TxUsa 1,476918
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,553965
Booneville, MsUsa 1,179733
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8771,166
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1151,314
Bowler, WiUsa 677421
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,149714
Bowling Green, MoUsa 672417
Brenham, TxUsa 1,428887
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9731,226
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,032641
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,442896
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,544960
Brodhead, WiUsa 623387
Broken Bow, NeUsa 333207
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,369851
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9001,181
Brunswick, MoUsa 557346
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7841,109
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,473915
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,184736
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,485923
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,406873
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,514941
Burlington, IowaUsa 546339
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9161,191
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7811,107
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8466,740
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8102,989
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5382,820
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3808,936
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3898,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -