Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3167,032
ChlefAlgeria 7,9504,940
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3005,158
CeresArgentina 8,8595,505
ChamicalArgentina 8,7405,431
ChepesArgentina 8,8285,486
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2946,397
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1685,697
CórdobaArgentina 8,9145,539
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9245,545
CorrientesArgentina 8,7555,440
CairnsAustralia 13,4808,377
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3918,943
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57410,299
CedunaAustralia 15,4599,606
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0938,757
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1748,808
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4408,973
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4708,371
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7868,567
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6369,717
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6927,887
CharnocksBarbados 4,8933,041
CotonouBenin 10,2826,389
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1105,661
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2405,742
CabroboBrazil 8,1615,071
CaceresBrazil 7,6944,781
CaetiteBrazil 8,4145,228
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3005,158
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2805,145
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7425,432
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0025,594
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9574,945
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8005,468
CaparaoBrazil 9,0325,613
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3975,218
CaratingaBrazil 8,9515,562
CaravelasBrazil 8,9585,567
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3385,182
CarolinaBrazil 7,4994,660
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9395,555
CataguasesBrazil 9,0575,628
CatalaoBrazil 8,4475,249
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6585,380
CaxiasBrazil 7,5654,701
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2875,771
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2055,099
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0395,617
ChapecoBrazil 9,0205,605
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3904,592
CipoBrazil 8,4375,243
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4614,637
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8015,469
CordeiroBrazil 9,1355,677
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2215,109
CorumbaBrazil 7,9974,970
CoximBrazil 8,0865,025
CrateusBrazil 7,7814,835
CuiabaBrazil 7,7304,804
CuritibaBrazil 9,0385,616
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,568974
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9411,828
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,2821,418
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3902,106
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3312,070
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7121,685
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3972,111
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5181,565
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7131,686
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1331,947
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7301,075
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8501,149
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4371,514
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6841,668
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6841,668
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3001,429
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5021,555
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2961,427
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7791,106
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6711,660
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7611,094
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2512,020
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4422,139
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,595991
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,356842
Comox, BcCanada 2,2521,399
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6331,636
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5101,560
Coronation, AbCanada 1,476917
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,6131,002
ChicoChile 10,2686,381
ChillanChile 9,2035,719
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1965,714
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2915,152
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1316,295
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0565,627
ChangchunChina 9,4795,891
ChangduChina 11,6447,236
ChangshaChina 11,5267,162
ChengduChina 11,5447,174
ChongqingChina 11,6027,210
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5722,841
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1135,042
CamagueyCuba 2,9831,854
CasablancaCuba 2,5851,606
ChebCzech Republic 7,6134,731
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2084,479
CabreraDominican Republic 3,6272,254
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,6402,262
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6602,274
CanarEcuador 5,3793,343
CairoEgypt 10,3326,421
CaenFrance 6,9514,319
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2344,495
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0963,788
CocobeachGabon 11,2717,004
CologneGermany 7,2564,509
ChiosGreece 9,3075,783
CorfuGreece 8,8565,503
ConakryGuinea 8,7485,436
CatacamasHonduras 3,2982,049
CholutecaHonduras 3,4332,133
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7828,564
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3747,689
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3747,689
ChahbaharIran 12,0847,509
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1843,843
ClonesIreland 6,2623,891
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1913,847
CorkIreland 6,3103,921
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3123,923
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2345,117
CameriItaly 7,7414,810
CampobassoItaly 8,3945,216
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2235,110
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2735,141
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1595,070
Cape MeleItaly 7,8274,864
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5535,315
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7455,435
CerviaItaly 8,0495,002
CiampinoItaly 8,2535,129
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9594,946
Cisa PassItaly 7,8934,905
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1915,090
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8634,886
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8125,476
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7435,433
ChibaJapan 9,5355,925
ChichibuJapan 9,5585,939
ChichijimaJapan 10,1536,309
ChoshiJapan 9,4815,892
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1916,333
ChilekaMalawi 14,5599,047
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3258,902
ChitipaMalawi 13,9568,673
ChihuahuaMexico 1,7921,114
ComitanMexico 3,0101,871
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1176,908
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4265,858
ChoirMongolia 9,7636,067
CasablancaMorocco 7,4954,658
ChindeMozambique 14,8969,257
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5778,437
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5537,800
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6717,874
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4078,332
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1508,171
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9928,074
CondegaNicaragua 3,4492,143
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1318,781
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4256,478
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9506,183
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0986,275
ChhorPakistan 12,2777,629
ChitralPakistan 11,1756,944
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7685,448
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4245,235
CajamarcaPeru 5,8813,655
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8023,606
ChiclayoPeru 5,8023,605
ChimbotePeru 6,0923,786
CuzcoPeru 6,7854,216
CzestochowaPoland 7,8964,907
CoimbraPortugal 7,0064,354
CalafatRomania 8,6535,377
CeahlauRomania 8,5435,308
ClujRomania 8,4495,250
ConstantaRomania 8,9195,542
CraiovaRomania 8,6735,390
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5134,048
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5924,718
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3153,924
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3303,312
Cape UelenRussia 4,9683,087
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5685,325
CaraRussia 8,4295,238
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2685,138
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9183,677
ChitaRussia 9,0545,626
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0445,620
CokurdahRussia 6,3713,959
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2465,124
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4588,985
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6165,976
CaceresSpain 7,1974,472
CadizSpain 7,3944,595
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3964,596
CordobaSpain 7,4094,604
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4578,984
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1938,198
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5338,409
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9558,050
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8047,957
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4868,380
ChumphonThailand 13,8438,602
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1665,696
CorumTurkey 9,5495,934
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6816,637
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8996,773
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6404,126
CernovcyUkraine 8,4255,236
ChernigovUkraine 8,3885,213
CarrascoUruguay 9,6025,967
ColoniaUruguay 9,4895,897
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1342,569
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 943586
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8121,126
Camden, ScUsa 1,7101,063
Canton, NyUsa 1,7681,099
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3081,434
Carlinville, IlUsa 725451
Casper, WyUsa 770479
Centralia, WaUsa 2,0821,294
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6431,021
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7251,072
Charles City, IaUsa 325202
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8691,161
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8591,155
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,394867
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6301,013
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6541,028
Chaska, MnUsa 337210
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,348838
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9251,196
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9761,228
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7411,082
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 611380
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 677421
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 771479
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 754469
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1011,305
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,258781
Chugwater, WyUsa 665413
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,123698
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,129702
Circleville, OhUsa 1,232765
Clarinda, IaUsa 277172
Clark, SdUsa 236147
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,128701
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,081672
Clayton, NmUsa 898558
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,257781
Clinton, IaUsa 584363
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7782,969
Coldwater, MiUsa 989615
College Park, MdUsa 1,7381,080
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 798496
Columbia, MoUsa 615382
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7051,060
Columbus, GaUsa 1,017632
Columbus, InUsa 1,024636
Columbus, KsUsa 689428
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,220758
Conception, MoUsa 373232
Concordia, KansasUsa 387241
Conway, ArUsa 989614
Conway, ScUsa 1,8531,151
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7841,109
Corning, ArUsa 933580
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9321,201
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6931,052
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,213754
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6911,051
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,1061,309
Covington, LaUsa 1,471914
Covington, TnUsa 982610
Crete, NeUsa 222138
Crow Agency, MtUsa 881547
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1826,327
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1826,327
CaracasVenezuela 4,6402,883
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0613,145
CoroVenezuela 4,3892,727
ChipataZambia 14,2108,830
ChomaZambia 14,0258,715
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7129,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -