Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4255,857
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1925,091
DavisAntarctica 17,15610,661
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4228,962
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3148,895
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,32610,145
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2648,864
DhakaBangladesh 12,5687,810
D’UccleBelgium 7,1224,426
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7215,419
DiamantinoBrazil 7,6024,724
DouradosBrazil 8,4405,245
DoualaCameroon 11,0476,865
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,0771,912
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 930578
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,1781,353
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,8411,765
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,0931,922
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2222,002
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,9971,241
Dryden, OnCanada 826513
DuianChina 11,0666,876
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5045,284
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7247,907
DajabonDominican Republic 3,5152,184
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,6362,260
DabaaEgypt 10,0836,266
DakhlaEgypt 10,6086,592
DijonFrance 7,4074,602
DresdenGermany 7,6054,726
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0883,161
DebrecenHungary 8,2925,153
DalatangiIceland 5,4623,394
DaltonganjIndia 12,5597,804
DarbhangaIndia 12,3187,655
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,0857,510
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,0827,508
DumkaIndia 12,5237,782
DwarkaIndia 12,6087,835
DezfulIran 10,9356,795
DublinIreland 6,3583,951
DecimomannuItaly 8,2215,108
DobbiacoItaly 7,8544,881
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6906,021
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3606,438
DagorettiKenya 13,5018,389
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8124,854
DedzaMalawi 14,3998,948
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1546,310
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2805,767
DaweiMyanmar 13,4798,376
De BiltNetherlands 7,0814,400
De KooyNetherlands 7,0044,353
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0004,350
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6997,891
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1788,189
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4528,359
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7374,186
DalbandinPakistan 11,7997,332
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,6057,212
DirPakistan 11,2466,989
DroshPakistan 11,2056,963
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,4207,718
DohaQatar 11,7727,316
DorohoiRomania 8,4825,271
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0584,386
DudinkaRussia 7,5144,669
DzardzanRussia 7,1384,436
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6127,216
DakarSenegal 8,0515,003
DaruSierra Leone 9,0915,649
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2239,460
DamazinSudan 12,1777,567
DongolaSudan 11,2677,002
DamascusSyria 10,2936,396
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2936,396
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2836,390
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8306,730
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1528,794
DjerbaTunisia 8,7825,457
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0386,238
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2803,902
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4193,989
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8025,469
DonetskUkraine 8,9635,570
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9157,404
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,467911
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,6161,004
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,129701
Danville, IlUsa 820510
Darlington, ScUsa 1,7581,093
Davenport, WaUsa 1,7261,073
David City, NeUsa 195121
Dayton, OhUsa 1,128701
Dayton, WaUsa 1,6941,053
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6511,026
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8431,145
Decatur, IlUsa 745463
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,555966
Delaware, OhUsa 1,211753
Delphine, InUsa 855531
Denton, MdUsa 1,8121,126
Denver, ColoradoUsa 748465
Des Moines, IowaUsa 320199
Deseret, UtUsa 1,412877
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 434270
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,120696
Dickson, TnUsa 1,126700
Dillon, MtUsa 1,297806
Dixon, IlUsa 584363
Dodge City, KsUsa 634394
Dover, DeUsa 1,8121,126
Dover, TnUsa 1,095681
Dublin, TxUsa 1,226762
Dubuque, IaUsa 519323
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 570354
Duquoin, IlUsa 875544
Durham, NhUsa 2,1061,309
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5424,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -