Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4715,264
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5225,295
EsquelArgentina 9,8976,150
EzeizaArgentina 9,4935,899
East SaleAustralia 14,7039,136
Esperance (po)Australia 16,51210,261
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51110,260
EssendonAustralia 14,8579,232
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1225,669
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3515,811
EspinosaBrazil 8,4815,270
Earlton, OnCanada 1,444897
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,6741,041
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,6921,051
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,6881,049
Edson, AbCanada 1,8491,149
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,4841,543
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,0331,263
Estevan, SkCanada 830516
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,6451,644
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1372,571
ErlianChina 9,9576,188
El CaranoColombia 4,6042,861
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3604,574
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,6052,240
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,7602,337
El ArishEgypt 10,3756,447
El TorEgypt 10,6296,605
ErfurtGermany 7,4704,642
EssenGermany 7,2264,490
EsfahanIran 11,0346,856
EilatIsrael 10,5756,571
EsashiJapan 8,9875,585
EldoretKenya 13,2408,228
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,6806,015
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4774,647
EeldeNetherlands 7,0874,404
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5947,826
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1648,180
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,5072,180
EnuguNigeria 10,6836,638
EncarnacionParaguay 8,8745,515
EvoraPortugal 7,1464,441
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,8855,521
EkimcanRussia 8,3155,167
Elat’MaRussia 8,4475,249
ElistaRussia 9,3735,825
ErbogacenRussia 8,2035,098
EssejRussia 7,5164,670
Ed DueimSudan 11,8477,362
El FasherSudan 11,4187,095
El GeneinaSudan 11,2306,978
El ObeidSudan 11,7867,324
El ShowakSudan 12,0277,474
En NahudSudan 11,7087,275
EdirneTurkey 9,0405,617
ErzincanTurkey 9,8336,111
ErzurumTurkey 9,8796,139
EskisehirTurkey 9,4095,847
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5996,586
EntebbeUganda 13,0828,130
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3753,962
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4243,992
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,095681
Eastman, GaUsa 1,7341,077
Eastport, MeUsa 2,3971,490
Ekalaka, MtUsa 680422
El Dorado, KsUsa 556346
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,495929
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,508937
Elko, NvUsa 1,571976
Ellsworth, KsUsa 453281
Elmira, NyUsa 1,6441,022
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,547961
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,9411,206
Erie, PaUsa 1,379857
Eskridge, KsUsa 453281
Eugene, OrUsa 2,1071,310
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 785488
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,2521,399
Eureka, SdUsa 410255
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,166725
Evansville, InUsa 970603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -