Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,0186,846
FarahAfghanistan 11,3717,066
FormosaArgentina 8,6565,379
ForrestAustralia 15,8389,842
FrancistownBotswana 14,3748,932
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2835,147
FloraniaBrazil 8,1405,059
FlorestaBrazil 8,2225,109
FlorianoBrazil 7,7524,817
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,2785,765
FormosaBrazil 8,2435,122
FortalezaBrazil 7,8144,856
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7705,450
FrancaBrazil 8,6945,402
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,355842
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,0041,246
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,8211,132
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4851,544
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,465910
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6241,631
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,1461,334
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,2361,390
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,1581,341
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,4141,500
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,4251,507
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9301,821
FayaChad 10,6206,599
FamagustaCyprus 10,0056,217
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0244,365
FarafraEgypt 10,4116,469
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7917,327
FichtelbergGermany 7,6154,732
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4084,603
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8405,494
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7142,308
FaranahGuinea 8,9465,559
FalconaraItaly 8,1585,070
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0184,982
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4545,253
FonniItaly 8,1815,083
FrontoneItaly 8,1295,052
FrosinoneItaly 8,3085,163
FukauraJapan 9,1035,657
FukueJapan 10,3926,458
FukuiJapan 9,7056,031
FukuokaJapan 10,2336,359
FukushimaJapan 9,3265,796
FukuyamaJapan 10,0076,218
FushikiJapan 9,5955,963
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4326,482
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,9249,895
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,18110,055
FunchalMadeira 6,8644,265
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6512,890
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6664,764
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6004,101
FaroPortugal 7,2434,501
FerganaRussia 10,6756,633
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8535,501
FalunSweden 6,9904,344
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8784,274
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1505,686
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,9542,457
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 319198
Fairfield, IaUsa 469292
Fairmont, MnUsa 266166
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 434270
Farmington, MeUsa 2,1611,343
Farmington, MnUsa 390242
Farmington, MoUsa 812504
Faulkton, SdUsa 283176
Fayette, IaUsa 407253
Fayetteville, ArUsa 820509
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7861,110
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,9661,221
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,9411,206
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,360845
Findlay, OhUsa 1,123698
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,530951
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,077669
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 697433
Fort Collins, CoUsa 722448
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 244152
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 642399
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,2771,415
Fort Scott, KsUsa 581361
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 882548
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 999621
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,123698
Framingham, MaUsa 2,0841,295
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,155718
Franklin, LaUsa 1,512940
Franklin, PaUsa 1,420882
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,7751,103
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0511,274
Fullertonese, NdUsa 343213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -