Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,3817,073
GhazniAfghanistan 11,3777,070
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4005,220
General PicoArgentina 9,3785,827
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,3095,785
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0106,221
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4588,984
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78110,428
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4569,604
GrazAustria 8,0114,978
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0106,221
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,0646,254
GomelBelarus 8,2935,153
GrodnoBelarus 7,8984,908
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3935,216
GoianiaBrazil 8,2305,114
GoiasBrazil 8,1085,038
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8815,518
GrajauBrazil 7,4324,618
GuairaBrazil 8,6475,373
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8284,864
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8515,500
GarouaCameroon 10,9076,778
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,3002,050
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,494929
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,1531,338
Golden, BcCanada 1,7611,094
Goose, NfCanada 2,9061,806
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,188738
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,0761,290
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,5591,590
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,7711,722
GanzhouChina 11,6877,262
GuangzhouChina 12,0187,468
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,6032,239
GuayaquilEcuador 5,3063,297
GonderEthiopia 12,2987,642
GourdonFrance 7,3554,571
GrenobleFrance 7,5934,718
GeisenheimGermany 7,3794,585
GorlitzGermany 7,6634,762
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4884,653
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,2161,999
GeorgetownGuyana 5,5303,437
GoaIndia 13,4458,355
GuwahatiIndia 12,2817,632
GelaItaly 8,7255,422
GenoaItaly 7,8334,868
GhediItaly 7,8434,874
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5905,338
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4005,220
GrossetoItaly 8,0905,027
GrottaglieItaly 8,6375,367
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1075,038
GuidoniaItaly 8,2475,125
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,6285,983
GifuJapan 9,7366,050
GaoMali 9,3305,798
GuamMariana Islands 11,1436,924
GuadalajaraMexico 2,5511,585
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,4791,540
GuaymasMexico 2,0901,299
GaluutMongolia 9,8996,151
GemertNetherlands 7,1464,440
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4667,747
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5157,777
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9318,035
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6437,856
GayaNiger 9,9406,177
GardermoenNorway 6,8254,241
GeiloNorway 6,6774,149
GdanskPoland 7,5904,717
GalatiRomania 8,7785,455
Gor’KijRussia 8,3875,212
GorznyjRussia 9,7316,047
GridinoRussia 7,2214,487
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4208,340
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2407,606
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6394,747
GijonSpain 6,9824,339
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6817,258
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,0367,479
GoteborgSweden 7,0394,374
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0294,368
GothenburgSweden 7,0394,374
GunnarnSweden 6,7534,196
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5404,685
GabesTunisia 8,7145,415
GafsaTunisia 8,5885,337
GiresunTurkey 9,6686,008
GoztepeTurkey 9,2385,741
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,5106,531
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,6096,592
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3293,933
GajvoronUkraine 8,6075,348
GeniceskUkraine 9,0215,606
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,361846
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,3752,719
Galva, IlUsa 609378
Galveston, TxUsa 1,536955
Geneva, NeUsa 237147
Genoa, NeUsa 237147
Glasgow, MtUsa 945587
Glenville, WvUsa 1,428887
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,8361,141
Golconda, NvUsa 1,6641,034
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8381,142
Goodland, KsUsa 563350
Gothenburg, NeUsa 333207
Grafton, NdUsa 556346
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,512940
Grand Island, NeUsa 253157
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,057657
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 934581
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,1261,321
Gravette, ArUsa 763474
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,228763
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 733455
Greenfield, InUsa 974605
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,361846
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,6471,024
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,149714
Greenville, MsUsa 1,229764
Greenville, OhUsa 1,052654
Greenville, PaUsa 1,420882
Greenville, TxUsa 1,099683
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,560970
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,6151,004
Griggsville, IlUsa 639397
Groton, CtUsa 2,0701,286
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,7742,345
GuanareVenezuela 4,6152,868
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,7302,939
GuiriaVenezuela 4,9193,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -