Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1736,943
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6185,355
HuamboAngola 12,8187,965
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0149,330
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8999,258
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9159,268
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8868,629
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6193,492
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,3312,070
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6701,659
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,6701,659
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,384860
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9081,807
Harrow, OnCanada 1,159720
Hay River, NtCanada 2,3471,458
Hope, BcCanada 2,0031,245
HaikouChina 12,4757,752
HailarChina 9,1525,687
HamiChina 10,4156,472
HetanChina 11,0996,897
HavanaCuba 2,6001,616
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7462,328
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7942,358
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5942,233
HelwanEgypt 10,3516,432
HurguadaEgypt 10,7316,668
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9013,667
HelsinkiFinland 7,3804,586
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3814,586
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1405,058
HamburgGermany 7,2294,492
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2294,492
HannoverGermany 7,2964,534
HelgolandGermany 7,0834,401
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7074,789
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5195,915
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7022,300
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9533,699
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0723,773
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4183,367
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2778,251
HaifaIsrael 10,2736,384
HaboroJapan 8,6915,401
HachijojimaJapan 9,7716,072
HachinoheJapan 9,0305,611
HagiJapan 10,1046,279
HakodateJapan 8,9595,567
HamadaJapan 10,0256,230
HamamatsuJapan 9,7426,054
HikoneJapan 9,7756,074
HimejiJapan 9,8986,151
HiradoJapan 10,2946,397
HirooJapan 8,7825,458
HiroshimaJapan 10,0516,246
HitaJapan 10,2306,357
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3416,426
HunLibya 9,4785,889
HomboriMali 9,2735,763
HomalinMyanmar 12,3717,687
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2048,205
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0698,122
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2118,210
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5788,437
HororataNew Zealand 13,1938,198
HyderabadPakistan 12,2667,622
HuanucoPeru 6,2463,881
HelPoland 7,5834,712
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6335,365
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3805,207
HatangaRussia 7,1394,436
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6174,733
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3157,031
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1126,905
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0875,026
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7787,319
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0286,231
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5985,964
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5509,042
HalaibSudan 11,3527,054
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9317,414
HudeibaSudan 11,6247,223
HaparandaSweden 6,9104,294
HarnosandSweden 6,9354,309
HamaSyria 10,1446,303
HassakahSyria 10,1966,336
Hua HinThailand 13,5998,450
HakkariTurkey 10,2196,350
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6774,149
HersonUkraine 8,8815,519
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3835,209
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,507937
Hanover, NhUsa 2,0121,250
Harrisburg, IlUsa 875544
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7001,056
Hart, MiUsa 894555
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,9911,237
Hartington, NeUsa 4729
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6811,044
Hay Springs, NeUsa 488303
Hays, KsUsa 475295
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2221,381
Hebron, NeUsa 344214
Helena, MtUsa 1,247775
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,542958
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8011,119
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,568975
Hermit, CoUsa 1,011628
Hernando, MsUsa 1,092678
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,558968
Highmore, SdUsa 274170
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8571,154
Hillsboro, IlUsa 805500
Hillsdale, MiUsa 989615
Holly, CoUsa 698434
Homer, AkUsa 4,0662,527
Hoopeston, IlUsa 823512
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,059658
Horton, KsUsa 391243
Hot Springs, SdUsa 488303
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,538956
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,001622
Houma, LaUsa 1,592989
Houston, TexasUsa 1,457905
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,321821
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,282797
Huron, SdUsa 182113
HanoiVietnam 12,5207,780
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5668,430
HarareZimbabwe 14,4288,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -