Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1395,679
In SalahAlgeria 8,6945,402
InnsbruckAustria 7,7664,826
IbiriteBrazil 8,8515,500
IguatuBrazil 7,9814,959
IlheusBrazil 8,7175,417
ImperatrizBrazil 7,3374,559
IndaialBrazil 9,1795,704
IpameriBrazil 8,3915,214
IraiBrazil 8,9955,590
IreceBrazil 8,2245,110
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4305,238
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,4213,990
ItaitubaBrazil 6,6754,148
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7335,427
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0915,649
ItapevaBrazil 8,9235,545
ItirucuBrazil 8,5335,303
ItuacuBrazil 8,4815,270
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4945,278
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5472,204
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1591,342
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,5222,188
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9301,821
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9892,479
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5814,711
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9084,914
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3747,068
ImbertDominican Republic 3,5702,218
IzobambaEcuador 5,1623,207
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3346,422
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3452,078
IoanninaGreece 8,8995,530
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9042,426
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0153,116
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6717,874
IranshahrIran 11,8837,384
IstranaItaly 7,9284,926
IidaJapan 9,6686,008
IizukaJapan 10,2106,345
IrakoJapan 9,7876,082
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4357,106
IrozakiJapan 9,6936,023
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4257,100
IshinomakiJapan 9,2235,731
IwamizawaJapan 8,7855,459
IzuharaJapan 10,2286,356
IrbidJordan 10,3416,426
IfraneMorocco 7,6824,774
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6058,454
IlorinNigeria 10,2926,396
InchonNorth Korea 10,0416,239
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7963,602
IslamabadPakistan 11,4367,107
IquitosPeru 5,7213,555
IloiloPhilippines 12,8217,967
IasiRomania 8,6105,351
IcaRussia 7,1134,420
IlirnejRussia 5,8753,651
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2325,115
IrkutskRussia 9,2265,733
Ivdel’Russia 8,3065,161
IbizaSpain 7,7634,824
IspartaTurkey 9,5935,961
IstanbulTurkey 9,2295,735
IzmirTurkey 9,3555,814
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3045,160
IzmailUkraine 8,8265,485
Imperial, NeUsa 469292
Independence, KsUsa 673418
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,8521,151
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 966600
Indianola, IaUsa 333207
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 679422
Inverness, FlUsa 2,0541,276
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 311193
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 787489
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,6721,039
IsokaZambia 13,9428,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -