Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2166,970
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,3117,029
JuninArgentina 9,3695,822
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,7885,461
JacobinaBrazil 8,3105,164
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9604,946
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3655,198
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5115,289
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0505,624
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,569975
JiuquanChina 10,6816,637
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,8762,409
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,6242,252
JimaniDominican Republic 3,6192,249
JoensuuFinland 7,3484,566
JokioinenFinland 7,2854,527
JyvskylFinland 7,2364,497
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9022,425
JulianehbGreenland 3,8802,411
JagdalpurIndia 13,1118,147
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3019,508
JerusalemIsrael 10,3736,446
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,6142,246
JosNigeria 10,5216,538
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4873,410
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4973,416
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,9497,425
JhelumPakistan 11,5197,158
JiwaniPakistan 12,1417,545
JuliacaPeru 7,0554,384
JakutskRussia 7,6144,731
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4265,857
JenisejskRussia 8,7025,408
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5035,284
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4205,232
JamestownSaint Helena 11,3097,027
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5407,171
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1817,569
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7659,175
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3974,597
JubaSudan 12,6077,834
JokkmokkSweden 6,7114,170
JönköpingSweden 7,1314,432
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1304,431
JendoubaTunisia 8,4285,237
JerbaTunisia 8,7595,443
JerseyUk 6,8444,253
JaltaUkraine 9,1495,685
Jackson, MsUsa 1,334829
Jackson, TnUsa 1,081672
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,9421,207
Jacksonville, IlUsa 671417
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,528949
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,0901,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -