Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2797,009
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5497,176
KhostAfghanistan 11,4227,098
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0436,862
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1797,568
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37410,175
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9774,957
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0096,220
KandiBenin 9,9576,188
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,9661,222
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,325824
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,323822
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,8711,162
Kenora, OnCanada 782486
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6441,021
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8242,376
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,9601,839
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5921,611
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8441,146
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8276,728
KashiChina 10,8186,722
KunmingChina 12,1887,574
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1537,552
KhargaEgypt 10,7046,652
KosseirEgypt 10,8556,745
KajaaniFinland 7,1484,442
KuopioFinland 7,2634,514
KuusamoFinland 7,0554,384
KarlsruheGermany 7,4744,644
KasselGermany 7,3664,578
KonstanzGermany 7,6144,731
KumasiGhana 9,9356,174
KalamataGreece 9,1905,711
KerkiraGreece 8,8565,503
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3145,788
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8202,374
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0153,117
KankanGuinea 9,0375,616
KindiaGuinea 8,7735,451
KissidougouGuinea 9,0465,621
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9813,717
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0837,508
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0847,509
KeszthelyHungary 8,1265,050
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2973,291
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7087,897
KotaIndia 12,4027,707
KozhikodeIndia 13,9388,661
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6629,111
KermanIran 11,4487,114
KermanshahIran 10,6756,634
Khoram AbadIran 10,8126,719
KilkennyIreland 6,3423,941
KingstonJamaica 3,3752,097
KagoshimaJapan 10,4146,471
KanazawaJapan 9,6365,988
KaruizawaJapan 9,5555,937
KatsuuraJapan 9,5635,943
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6185,977
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5975,342
KobeJapan 9,8816,140
KochiJapan 10,0726,259
KofuJapan 9,6155,975
KumagayaJapan 9,5275,920
KumamotoJapan 10,2886,393
KumejimaJapan 11,1006,897
KureJapan 10,0636,253
KushiroJapan 8,6685,386
KutchanJapan 8,8655,509
KyotoJapan 9,8256,105
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8136,098
KitaleKenya 13,1788,189
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2246,975
KufraLibya 10,3696,444
KaunasLithuania 7,7824,836
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5954,720
KybartaiLithuania 7,7584,821
KarongaMalawi 14,0238,714
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2128,832
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6368,474
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5609,048
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2728,869
KuantanMalaysia 14,4318,967
KuchingMalaysia 14,3658,926
KayesMali 8,5635,321
KeniebaMali 8,6975,404
KidalMali 9,2745,763
KitaMali 8,8235,483
KoutiaMali 9,1955,714
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7716,072
KisinevMoldova 8,6865,398
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3505,810
KhatgalMongolia 9,4945,899
KhovdMongolia 9,8606,127
KhujirtMongolia 9,8316,109
KhutagMongolia 9,5655,944
KenitraMorocco 7,5244,675
KalewaMyanmar 12,5647,807
KathaMyanmar 12,4237,720
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9178,648
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9918,073
KengtungMyanmar 12,6667,871
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2337,602
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9688,680
KathmanduNepal 12,1507,550
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2407,606
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5467,796
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8207,966
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6907,886
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5167,778
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6797,879
KanoNigeria 10,3216,414
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9126,159
KarasjokNorway 6,6664,142
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4404,002
KristiansandNorway 6,8204,238
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4934,035
KhasabOman 11,8477,362
KarachiPakistan 12,3007,643
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2927,638
KhanpurPakistan 11,9497,425
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9637,434
KororPalau 12,3857,696
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0675,013
KlodzkoPoland 7,8034,849
KoszalinPoland 7,4904,654
KrakowPoland 7,9904,965
KalakanRussia 8,6485,374
KaliningradRussia 7,6524,755
KamenskoeRussia 6,1833,842
KandalaksaRussia 7,0444,377
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1734,457
KazanRussia 8,5845,335
KemRussia 7,3024,537
KerchRussia 9,1605,692
KhabarovskRussia 8,6375,367
KirenskRussia 8,5715,326
KirovRussia 8,3015,158
KljuciRussia 6,8034,228
KolpasevRussia 8,7495,437
KorfRussia 6,3083,920
KostromaRussia 8,1505,064
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2213,866
KotlasRussia 7,9714,953
KrasnodarRussia 9,3075,783
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2245,732
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6865,398
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9685,573
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1833,842
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8665,510
KurganRussia 8,9415,556
KurskRussia 8,5555,316
KyraRussia 9,3435,806
KigaliRwanda 13,0868,132
KoldaSenegal 8,3925,215
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9145,540
KosiceSlovakia 8,1755,080
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6549,106
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6225,979
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3978,947
KadugliSudan 11,9437,421
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4077,089
KassalaSudan 11,9657,435
KhartoumSudan 11,7177,281
KostiSudan 11,9447,422
KalmarSweden 7,3154,546
KaresuandoSweden 6,6584,137
KarlstadSweden 6,9764,335
KristianstadSweden 7,2594,511
KamishliSyria 10,1636,315
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4548,361
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5978,449
Khon KaenThailand 13,1018,141
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5128,397
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2818,253
KairouanTunisia 8,5755,329
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9186,163
KarsTurkey 9,8986,151
KastamonuTurkey 9,4195,853
KayseriTurkey 9,7446,055
KonyaTurkey 9,6736,011
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2356,360
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0626,874
KinlossUk 6,2773,901
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7215,419
KievUkraine 8,4555,254
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9755,577
KirovogradUkraine 8,6945,403
KlepininoUkraine 9,0425,619
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7735,452
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1265,050
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7815,457
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 936582
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,462908
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 454282
Keene, NhUsa 2,0261,259
Kenton, OhUsa 1,096681
Kenton, OkUsa 840522
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4801,541
Kimball, NeUsa 620385
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3612,710
Kingfisher, OkUsa 783487
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8611,157
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0231,257
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,372852
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1222,562
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6452,886
KabompoZambia 13,5568,424
KabweZambia 13,9588,674
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9578,673
KafirondaZambia 13,7898,569
KaomaZambia 13,6948,509
KasamaZambia 13,8368,598
KasempaZambia 13,6828,502
KawambwaZambia 13,6468,480
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2288,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -