Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5184,672
LuandaAngola 12,3197,655
LuenaAngola 13,0778,126
La PlataArgentina 9,5345,925
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,9204,922
La RiojaArgentina 8,6195,356
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2335,737
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6486,617
Las LomitasArgentina 8,4005,220
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8649,237
LavertonAustralia 14,8759,243
LearmonthAustralia 16,33610,151
LongreachAustralia 14,0588,736
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0578,735
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3938,323
Low HeadAustralia 14,8739,242
LinzAustria 7,8474,876
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2633,892
LerwickUk 6,2633,892
La PazBolivia 7,2434,501
LavrasBrazil 8,9025,532
LencoisBrazil 8,3675,199
LinharesBrazil 9,0495,623
LondrinaBrazil 8,7435,433
LomBulgaria 8,6845,396
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,477918
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,099683
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,9891,858
Langara, BcCanada 2,8891,795
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,231765
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,418881
London, OnCanada 1,287800
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1451,954
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,568975
Lytton, BcCanada 2,0301,262
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2914,530
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5255,298
LanzhouChina 10,9686,816
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8927,390
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9883,099
LimonCosta Rica 3,9162,433
LarnacaCyprus 10,0126,221
LimassolCyprus 10,0006,214
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6688,493
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0218,091
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9674,329
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,7922,357
La VegaDominican Republic 3,6262,253
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,7472,328
LuperonDominican Republic 3,5372,198
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0913,164
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,5283,435
LuxorEgypt 10,8106,718
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3142,059
Laucala BayFiji 10,9446,801
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4364,621
Le MansFrance 7,0704,394
LilleFrance 7,0674,392
LyonFrance 7,5064,664
LambarnGabon 11,4557,118
LastourvilleGabon 11,6617,246
LibrevilleGabon 11,2997,021
LeipzigGermany 7,5144,669
LindenbergGermany 7,5424,686
LamiaGreece 9,0585,628
LarissaGreece 8,9945,589
LemnosGreece 9,1175,665
LimnosGreece 9,1235,669
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4812,785
LabeGuinea 8,7245,421
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1423,817
La CeibaHonduras 3,1811,977
La MesaHonduras 3,1831,978
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4197,096
LudhianaIndia 11,7707,314
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7505,437
LatinaItaly 8,2935,153
LatronicoItaly 8,5925,339
LecceItaly 8,7035,408
LodwarKenya 13,0368,100
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7547,925
LiepajaLatvia 7,5334,681
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6544,757
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3084,541
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7405,431
LabuanMalaysia 13,7408,538
LuqaMalta 8,8395,493
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6582,895
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,4181,503
LashioMyanmar 12,5307,786
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0248,093
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3228,279
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7847,944
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8467,983
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8467,983
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8467,983
LagosNigeria 10,3406,425
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6114,108
LillehammerNorway 6,7404,188
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6797,257
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2875,150
LimaPeru 6,4444,004
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5227,781
LisbonPortugal 7,0484,380
LeninbadRussia 10,6666,628
LevsiRussia 8,4945,278
LungiSierra Leone 8,8535,501
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0334,992
LanzaroteSpain 7,3604,574
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2714,518
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7044,787
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7234,799
LatakiaSyria 10,0576,250
LampangThailand 12,9958,075
LoeiThailand 13,0268,094
Lop BuriThailand 13,3418,290
LomeTogo 10,2066,342
LeemingUk 6,5754,085
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2633,892
London, EnglandUk 6,8154,235
London-GatwickUk 6,8384,249
LynehamUk 6,7164,173
L’VovUkraine 8,2115,102
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6705,388
LozovajaUkraine 8,8285,486
LubnyUkraine 8,5935,340
LuckUkraine 8,2075,100
LuganskUkraine 8,9735,576
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 474295
La Harpe, IlUsa 543338
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,491927
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,471914
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9071,185
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8521,151
Laketown, UtUsa 1,152716
Lamar, MoUsa 611380
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,331827
Lancaster, WiUsa 512318
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 955594
Langdon, NdUsa 672417
Laramie, WyUsa 739460
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7341,078
Larned, KsUsa 581361
Las Animas, CoUsa 752467
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7321,077
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7321,076
Lawrence, KsUsa 475295
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,1061,309
Le Mars, IaUsa 8151
Lebanon, MoUsa 651404
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 511318
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 503313
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,095681
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,501933
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,238770
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,513940
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,6221,008
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1711,349
Lexington, MoUsa 511318
Lexington, VaUsa 1,592989
Libby, MtUsa 1,556967
Lincoln, NeUsa 240149
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6511,026
Lisbon, NdUsa 343213
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,008626
Llano, TxUsa 1,346836
Lodgepole, NeUsa 543338
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0981,304
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0901,299
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1101,311
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,239770
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8011,119
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,090678
Louisville, MsUsa 1,313816
Loup City, NeUsa 251156
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7351,078
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,121697
Luling, TxUsa 1,482921
Lusk, WyUsa 608378
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6341,016
LivingstoneZambia 13,9978,698
LundaziZambia 14,1588,798
LusakaZambia 14,0318,719
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0228,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -