Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,0466,864
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,0106,842
MilianaAlgeria 8,0054,974
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7017,893
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8049,199
Malarg EArgentina 9,1615,693
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7876,082
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8396,114
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1345,676
MendozaArgentina 8,9115,537
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9085,536
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0825,644
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4988,388
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5879,064
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8449,845
MeekatharraAustralia 16,33310,150
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8599,234
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8569,231
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8979,257
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1839,435
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2578,859
MuharraqBahrain 11,6327,228
MinskBelarus 8,0234,986
MogilevBelarus 8,1215,046
MaunBotswana 13,9588,673
MacapaBrazil 6,6064,105
MacauBrazil 8,0715,015
MaceioBrazil 8,5185,293
MachadoBrazil 8,8865,522
ManausBrazil 6,3273,932
MarabaBrazil 7,2114,481
MaringaBrazil 8,7055,409
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5874,093
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4965,279
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3265,174
MonteiroBrazil 8,2705,139
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5685,324
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9404,934
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2615,133
MamfeCameroon 10,8776,759
MarouaCameroon 10,8836,763
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8911,796
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,6951,054
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,239770
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3622,089
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,5641,593
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,305811
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,1771,353
Moncton, NbCanada 2,5661,594
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3011,430
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,8921,176
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8661,160
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,043648
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,539957
Morden, MbCanada 692430
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,430889
MoundouChad 11,1726,942
MatecanaColombia 4,7342,942
MoroniComoros 14,8489,227
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9374,932
MarstalDenmark 7,1694,455
Melville HallDominica 4,5582,832
MichesDominican Republic 3,7382,323
MocaDominican Republic 3,6092,242
MoncionDominican Republic 3,5652,215
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,4922,170
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,7062,303
MilagroEcuador 5,3113,300
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9876,206
MinyaEgypt 10,4786,511
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9916,830
MassawaEritrea 12,1297,537
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8533,637
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2014,475
MarseilleFrance 7,6854,775
MontpellierFrance 7,5974,721
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,0863,782
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3165,168
MakokouGabon 11,5637,186
MayumbaGabon 11,6967,268
MitzicGabon 11,4417,110
MkamboGabon 11,6127,216
MoandaGabon 11,7597,307
MouilaGabon 11,6067,212
MagdeburgGermany 7,4194,611
MunichGermany 7,7104,791
MünsterGermany 7,2224,488
MethoniGreece 9,1915,712
MilosGreece 9,3585,815
MitiliniGreece 9,2705,760
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2645,757
MacentaGuinea 9,1595,692
MamouGuinea 8,8135,476
Midway IslandHawaii 7,1744,458
MiskolcHungary 8,1975,094
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,7488,543
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9507,426
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,0548,112
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4308,345
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5438,416
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1268,157
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6039,074
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2738,248
MashhadIran 10,8896,766
Malin HeadIreland 6,1933,849
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0525,004
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6155,354
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7165,416
MilanItaly 7,7824,836
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7374,808
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1245,049
ManIvory Coast 9,4075,845
MaebashiJapan 9,5225,917
MaizuruJapan 9,8086,095
MakurazakiJapan 10,4546,496
MatsueJapan 9,9236,166
MatsumotoJapan 9,5955,963
MatsuyamaJapan 10,0866,267
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,9116,780
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6045,968
MishimaJapan 9,6435,992
MitoJapan 9,4475,870
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6996,027
MiyakoJapan 9,0825,643
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3247,037
MiyakonojoJapan 10,3706,444
MiyazakiJapan 10,3346,421
MombetsuJapan 8,6075,349
MoriokaJapan 9,1205,667
MuroranJapan 8,9045,533
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0686,256
MutsuJapan 8,9815,581
Ma’AnJordan 10,5616,563
MafraqJordan 10,3786,449
MombasaKenya 13,9338,658
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2248,839
MaseruLesotho 14,9039,261
MonroviaLiberia 9,2625,756
MisratahLibya 9,1615,692
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4029,571
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,4309,588
MananjaryMadagascar 15,9979,941
MorondavaMadagascar 15,6269,710
MakhangaMalawi 14,6389,096
MangochiMalawi 14,4849,000
MwmosaMalawi 14,6389,096
MzimbaMalawi 14,1588,798
MzuzuMalawi 14,1548,795
MalaccaMalaysia 14,6259,088
MersingMalaysia 14,5479,040
MiriMalaysia 13,9008,638
MaleMaldives 14,6829,123
MenakaMali 9,5375,926
MoptiMali 9,1445,682
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6015,966
MazatlanMexico 2,3641,469
MeridaMexico 2,5451,582
Mexico CityMexico 2,6321,636
MonterreyMexico 1,9511,212
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,6201,628
MaantyMongolia 9,6906,021
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8806,140
MatadMongolia 9,4885,896
MurenMongolia 9,5805,953
MarrakechMorocco 7,6014,724
MeknesMorocco 7,6304,742
MideltMorocco 7,7714,829
MaputoMozambique 15,1029,384
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9329,279
MandalayMyanmar 12,6667,871
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7977,952
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6508,482
MindatMyanmar 12,7697,935
MonywaMyanmar 12,6707,874
MyeikMyanmar 13,6508,482
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2717,626
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1944,470
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7887,946
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5338,409
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5537,800
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,7027,893
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0148,087
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1448,168
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5792,224
MasatepeNicaragua 3,6112,244
MagariaNiger 10,2746,384
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4896,518
MaradiNiger 10,0986,275
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6836,638
MakurdiNigeria 10,6616,625
MinnaNigeria 10,3576,436
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3076,405
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5314,059
MajisOman 12,0437,483
MasirahOman 12,5177,778
Muscat  Oman 12,1907,575
MultanPakistan 11,7907,327
MurreePakistan 11,4077,088
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5947,826
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,1325,053
MoyobambaPeru 5,8153,613
MactanPhilippines 12,7767,939
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,5337,788
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8954,285
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8287,350
MagadanRussia 7,0504,381
MahackalaRussia 9,8196,101
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9714,332
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9714,332
MarkovoRussia 5,8893,659
MinusinskRussia 9,2295,735
MogocaRussia 8,7035,408
MoscowRussia 8,2275,113
MurmanskRussia 6,9084,293
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2967,019
MatamSenegal 8,3295,176
MogadishuSomalia 13,7528,546
MadridSpain 7,3224,550
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3174,547
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8794,896
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5134,668
MelillaSpain 7,7174,796
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6924,780
MalakalSudan 12,1997,581
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0149,330
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5724,705
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,9208,029
Mae SariangThailand 13,0438,105
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,1898,196
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,0338,099
MalatyaTurkey 9,8916,147
MersinTurkey 9,8846,142
MuglaTurkey 9,5275,920
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5854,092
ManstonUk 6,9164,298
MeloUruguay 9,4445,869
MercedesUruguay 9,3585,815
MontevideoUruguay 9,5965,963
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,6351,016
Madison, FlUsa 1,8191,130
Madison, InUsa 1,100683
Madison, NeUsa 11169
Madison, WisconsinUsa 623387
Manhattan, KsUsa 445276
Manitowoc, WiUsa 762474
Marble Hill, MoUsa 870541
Marengo, IlUsa 665413
Marion, InUsa 935581
Marion, NcUsa 1,501933
Marquette, MichiganUsa 842524
Marshall, TxUsa 1,185737
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,6511,026
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,3012,673
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,317818
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,537955
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 899559
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,261783
Mcpherson, KsUsa 518322
Medford, WiUsa 583362
Mellette, SdUsa 274170
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,070665
Mena, ArUsa 926576
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,389863
Mexia, TxUsa 1,260783
Mexico, MoUsa 611380
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,4411,517
Midland, TxUsa 1,311815
Milan, MnUsa 236147
Milbank, SdUsa 249154
Miles City, MontanaUsa 797495
Milford, DeUsa 1,8931,176
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,6521,026
Millen, GaUsa 1,7361,079
Millport, OhUsa 1,339832
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,1121,312
Milwaukee, WiUsa 740460
Minden, NeUsa 277172
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 368229
Minonk, IlUsa 698434
Missoula, MtUsa 1,410876
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,573978
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 561349
Monmouth, IlUsa 543338
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6671,036
Montevideo, MnUsa 236147
Montgomery AlUsa 1,510938
Montrose, CoUsa 1,082673
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,8571,154
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9371,204
Morganton, NcUsa 1,501933
Moro, OrUsa 1,9251,196
Morris, MnUsa 343213
Morrison, IlUsa 592368
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,514941
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,137707
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 508316
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 973605
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,0651,283
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 875544
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,208751
Muskegon, MiUsa 873542
Muskogee, OkUsa 818509
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,6252,874
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3562,707
MaracayVenezuela 4,6172,869
MaturinVenezuela 4,9383,069
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4722,779
MeridaVenezuela 4,5762,844
MagoyeZambia 14,0068,703
MansaZambia 13,7308,532
MbalaZambia 13,7428,539
MfuweZambia 14,1388,785
MisamfuZambia 13,8368,598
MonguZambia 13,5958,448
MpikaZambia 13,9928,695
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,2178,834
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0248,715
MumbwaZambia 13,9038,640
MwinilungaZambia 13,4348,348
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,5639,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -