Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1926,955
NeuquenArgentina 9,5655,944
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4615,879
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5427,794
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9128,645
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2668,865
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1589,419
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6741,662
NatitingouBenin 9,8986,151
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1475,684
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0806,885
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9976,834
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9031,804
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1741,351
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,7771,726
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2271,384
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0871,918
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,369851
North Bay, OnCanada 1,436892
N’DjamenaChad 10,8056,715
NanchangChina 11,3727,067
NanjingChina 10,9136,781
NanningChina 12,2747,627
NicosiaCyprus 9,9696,195
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2474,503
NaguaDominican Republic 3,6542,270
NeybaDominican Republic 3,6352,259
NegeleEthiopia 13,0928,135
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9926,830
NandiFiji 10,9926,830
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1644,452
NancyFrance 7,3734,582
NantesFrance 7,0114,356
NiceFrance 7,7924,842
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4054,601
NurembergGermany 7,5864,714
NurnbergGermany 7,5834,712
NaxosGreece 9,3765,826
NanortalikGreenland 3,9192,435
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9202,436
NordGreenland 5,1333,190
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6752,284
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3175,790
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8768,001
New DelhiIndia 12,0337,478
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4275,236
NaganoJapan 9,5465,932
NagasakiJapan 10,3386,424
NagoJapan 11,0146,844
NagoyaJapan 9,7466,056
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0666,876
NaraJapan 9,8486,120
NazeJapan 10,7666,690
NemuroJapan 8,5745,328
NiigataJapan 9,3895,835
NikkoJapan 9,4695,884
NobeokaJapan 10,2616,376
NairobiKenya 13,5008,389
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4924,656
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6006,587
NidaLithuania 7,6264,739
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3379,531
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9599,917
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1878,816
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,2898,880
NaraMali 8,8425,495
NioroMali 8,6725,389
NemaMauritania 8,7365,429
NouakchottMauritania 7,9324,929
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1897,574
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5957,827
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9698,059
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7697,935
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6312,256
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4926,520
NiameyNiger 9,7166,038
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5014,040
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5604,077
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7173,553
NawabshahPakistan 12,1717,563
NokkundiPakistan 11,7667,311
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9424,935
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5407,792
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4594,635
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9485,561
NikolaevRussia 8,8185,479
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9904,965
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6054,104
NizneangarskRussia 8,7495,437
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0265,609
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1265,050
NovgorodRussia 7,7634,824
NovosibirskRussia 9,1145,664
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4558,982
No. 6Sudan 11,2516,991
NyalaSudan 11,5227,160
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,9388,040
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,2618,240
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,0328,720
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9118,023
NarathiwatThailand 14,2008,824
NigdeTurkey 9,7776,076
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3996,462
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8745,515
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,075668
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,075668
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,168726
Natchez, MsUsa 1,364848
Neosho, MoUsa 714444
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,1261,321
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8861,172
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,420882
New Hampton, IaUsa 381237
New London, WiUsa 682424
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,574978
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,567974
New Ulm, MnUsa 266166
New YorkUsa 1,9081,185
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9351,203
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9221,195
Newark, NjUsa 1,9031,182
Newberry, MiUsa 933580
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6411,020
Newkirk, OkUsa 667415
Newnan, GaUsa 1,527949
Newport, TnUsa 1,428888
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7822,972
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,8921,176
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11974
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,1991,367
North Loup, NeUsa 198123
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 369230
Norton, KsUsa 417259
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,201746
NdolaZambia 13,8628,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -