Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8176,101
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8578,611
ParanaArgentina 9,1105,661
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0485,622
PehuajoArgentina 9,4635,881
PergaminoArgentina 9,3175,790
PigeArgentina 9,6205,978
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9625,569
PosadasArgentina 8,8785,517
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6125,352
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8705,512
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6005,965
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88110,490
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8599,855
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8873,658
ParakouBenin 10,0706,257
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4285,237
ParacatuBrazil 8,4255,235
ParanaBrazil 7,9424,935
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0895,648
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3985,219
ParintinsBrazil 6,4784,025
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5254,676
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1395,679
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5715,326
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0014,972
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3155,167
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6735,389
PeixeBrazil 7,8524,880
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1545,067
PicosBrazil 7,8854,900
PiraiBrazil 9,0945,651
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1725,078
PompeuBrazil 8,7205,419
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4235,234
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6844,153
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0175,604
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6594,138
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3675,820
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7294,803
PosseBrazil 8,1755,080
PlevenBulgaria 8,7905,462
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9045,533
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5558,423
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0671,284
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8601,777
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8721,163
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,592989
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,503934
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,069664
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2481,397
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9741,848
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4421,517
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 773481
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,304810
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2291,385
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7241,693
Princeton, BcCanada 1,007626
ParronChile 8,9995,592
Puerto AysenChile 10,1206,288
Puerto MonttChile 9,6896,021
Punta ArenasChile 10,9656,814
PingbianChina 11,1926,955
PeralesColombia 4,7992,982
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,0133,115
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8582,398
PragueCzech Republic 7,7084,790
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6542,271
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6542,271
PoloDominican Republic 3,6782,285
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5742,221
PichilingueEcuador 5,2083,236
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1683,212
PuyoEcuador 5,3033,296
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2716,382
ParisFrance 7,1394,436
PerpignanFrance 7,5884,715
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,80811,687
Port-GentilGabon 11,3357,044
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9373,068
PotsdamGermany 7,4754,645
PatrasGreece 9,0735,638
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9572,459
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0312,505
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4822,785
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5852,228
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3352,073
PecsHungary 8,2395,120
PambanIndia 14,1898,817
PuneIndia 13,1098,146
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0299,339
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,5639,050
PadovaItaly 7,9354,931
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8314,866
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5875,336
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5685,324
PantelleriaItaly 8,6055,347
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8914,904
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2265,111
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1495,064
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2985,157
PiacenzaItaly 7,8494,877
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9804,959
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0334,992
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3455,186
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5355,304
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2575,131
PrizziItaly 8,6255,359
PakseLaos 13,1488,170
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3708,929
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,53610,275
PlaisanceMauritius 16,57410,299
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6636,626
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5915,338
PatheinMyanmar 13,2618,241
PutaoMyanmar 12,0577,492
PyiMyanmar 13,0308,097
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1837,571
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5387,791
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7407,917
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4797,755
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4622,151
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7676,690
PohangNorth Korea 10,0516,246
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9286,169
PadidanPakistan 12,1017,519
PanjgurPakistan 11,9987,456
ParachinarPakistan 11,3687,064
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1667,560
PeshawarPakistan 11,3757,069
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8087,959
PilarParaguay 8,7195,418
PiscoPeru 6,6554,135
PiuraPeru 5,6093,485
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7984,225
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1228,154
PoznanPoland 7,6604,760
PrzemyslPoland 8,1565,068
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0524,382
PortalegrePortugal 7,1344,433
Porto Portugal 6,9334,309
PavelecRussia 8,4765,267
PecoraRussia 7,7844,837
PermRussia 8,5175,293
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1344,433
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5704,704
PjatigorskRussia 9,5535,936
PoronajskRussia 8,2115,102
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1715,699
Providenja BayRussia 5,1543,203
PskovRussia 7,7164,795
PodorSenegal 8,1195,045
PopradSlovakia 8,0945,030
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0209,333
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7359,157
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8044,850
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3318,906
Port SudanSudan 11,6307,227
ParamariboSuriname 5,8153,614
PiteňSweden 6,8614,263
PalmyraSyria 10,2716,383
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6105,350
PhetchabunThailand 13,1518,172
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1368,163
PhraeThailand 12,9958,075
PhuketThailand 14,1468,791
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1208,775
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4018,327
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6828,502
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9803,095
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6594,138
PoltavaUkraine 8,6925,402
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3815,829
PradoUruguay 9,5965,963
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6636,005
Palestine, IlUsa 876544
Pana, IlUsa 774481
Paoli, InUsa 1,024636
Paris, IlUsa 820510
Park Rapids, MnUsa 460286
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,592989
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 827514
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 922573
Pawhuska, OkUsa 706439
Pawnee City, NeUsa 344214
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7571,092
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6411,020
Peoria, IlUsa 659410
Perry, OkUsa 778484
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8401,144
Philo, OhUsa 1,291802
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6851,047
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 309192
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,067663
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 503313
Pipestone, MnUsa 12477
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,417880
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9081,185
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1501,336
Pocahontas, ArUsa 933580
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,268788
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 503313
Pontiac, IlUsa 697433
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,195742
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0901,299
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,475917
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8261,135
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0901,299
Portage, WiUsa 655407
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1501,336
Portland, OregonUsa 2,0491,273
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 476296
Prescott, ArUsa 1,059658
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6471,024
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8551,153
Princeton, InUsa 942585
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0971,303
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 821510
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0673,149
PetaukeZambia 14,1648,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -