Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0065,596
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8845,521
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0975,653
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8556,745
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2445,123
RosarioArgentina 9,2115,724
RichmondAustralia 14,1698,805
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5498,420
RecifeBrazil 8,4405,245
RemansoBrazil 8,0635,011
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5924,097
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1645,695
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0735,638
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2475,125
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,6201,007
Red Lake, OnCanada 929577
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,011628
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,011628
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5282,193
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,8251,134
Roberval, QcCanada 2,0041,245
RuoqiangChina 10,8796,760
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1742,594
RandersDenmark 7,0354,371
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5882,230
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,6152,247
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9054,912
RumipambaEcuador 5,2293,249
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5626,564
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6916,644
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4526,495
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0983,789
RostockGermany 7,2954,533
RhodesGreece 9,5845,956
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3243,309
ReykhólarIceland 5,0673,149
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1063,173
RamsarIran 10,5486,555
RashtIran 10,4686,505
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4183,988
RadicofaniItaly 8,1215,046
Resia PassItaly 7,7574,821
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0835,023
RivoltoItaly 7,9584,945
Rolle PassItaly 7,8634,886
RomeItaly 8,2375,119
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2335,116
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9934,967
RumoiJapan 8,7305,425
RigaLatvia 7,6204,735
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7104,791
RodriguesMauritius 16,84210,466
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4275,858
RabatMorocco 7,5294,679
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2348,224
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5168,399
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9388,040
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1388,164
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5447,795
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4858,380
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5907,824
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3917,700
RivasNicaragua 3,6742,283
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0267,473
RebolyRussia 7,2864,527
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1205,667
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6227,222
RagaSudan 11,8847,385
RashadSudan 11,9557,429
RenkSudan 12,0787,505
RumbekSudan 12,3077,648
RanongThailand 13,9148,646
Roi EtThailand 13,1188,152
RizeTurkey 9,7476,057
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7286,666
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7515,438
RomnyUkraine 8,5415,308
RovnoUkraine 8,2465,124
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8987,394
RochaUruguay 9,6455,994
Racine, WiUsa 752467
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7491,087
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 514319
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 516321
Reading, PaUsa 1,7711,100
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1161,315
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,008626
Redding, CaUsa 2,1091,311
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0001,243
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9381,204
Rensselaer, InUsa 855531
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7721,101
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7721,101
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,576979
Rochester, MnUsa 377234
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,567974
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8151
Rockford, IlUsa 653405
Rockville, InUsa 896557
Rockwell City, IaUsa 198123
Rome, GaUsa 1,444897
Roseau, MnUsa 672417
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,1061,309
Roswell, NmUsa 1,263785
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8121,126
Rushville, IlUsa 601373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -