Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9856,826
ShkoderAlbania 8,6285,362
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2745,141
SaltaArgentina 8,2055,099
San AntonioArgentina 9,8516,121
San LuisArgentina 9,0365,615
San RafaelArgentina 9,1035,657
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4475,871
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5505,313
SarmientoArgentina 10,2286,356
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1598,798
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1518,794
SalzburgAustria 7,8164,857
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9866,206
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2156,348
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0976,274
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3793,343
SaveBenin 10,1596,313
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5914,717
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4235,234
SalvadorBrazil 8,6025,345
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2135,725
SantaremBrazil 6,5854,092
SantosBrazil 9,0685,635
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8025,470
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1424,438
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0915,028
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2715,761
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0245,607
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9795,580
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2984,535
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0025,594
São PauloBrazil 9,0115,600
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7725,451
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4694,020
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2685,138
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4525,252
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7895,462
SobralBrazil 7,6804,773
SoureBrazil 6,8434,252
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0214,984
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5965,963
SurubimBrazil 8,3645,197
SadovoBulgaria 8,9155,540
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8775,516
SofiaBulgaria 8,7905,462
SiemreapCambodia 13,3978,325
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9621,841
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,266787
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4801,541
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7891,733
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0091,870
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4911,548
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,251777
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,058658
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5391,578
Scott, SkCanada 1,363847
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,4621,530
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6751,662
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0271,259
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,6882,292
Simcoe, OnCanada 826513
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 882548
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,8711,163
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5391,578
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0121,872
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6291,634
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,147713
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,154717
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9211,815
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1884,467
SalCape Verde 7,4634,637
SantiagoChile 8,9175,541
SewellChile 8,9885,585
ShanghaiChina 10,8786,760
ShantouChina 11,8677,374
ShenyangChina 9,7596,064
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6882,291
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1702,591
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8852,414
SibenikCroatia 8,2935,154
SplitCroatia 8,3415,183
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3444,564
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0054,353
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6302,255
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7732,345
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7112,306
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6172,248
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7022,300
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7252,315
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5912,232
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6852,290
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6172,248
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8112,368
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6832,289
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5912,231
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5472,204
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7332,320
San GabrielEcuador 5,0863,161
SalloumEgypt 9,8516,121
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0726,259
SohagEgypt 10,6726,632
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6086,592
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3412,076
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1846,950
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8644,266
StrasbourgFrance 7,4634,638
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2173,863
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9253,682
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5645,943
SchleswigGermany 7,1444,439
StuttgartGermany 7,5344,682
SamosGreece 9,4075,845
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1655,695
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4455,870
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8242,376
SiguiriGuinea 8,9695,573
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2342,010
SzegedHungary 8,3175,168
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0535,004
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0493,138
SagarIndia 12,5697,811
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4047,086
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7927,949
SemnanIran 10,7776,697
ShahroudIran 10,7396,673
ShirazIran 11,3737,067
ShannonIreland 6,2413,878
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8144,856
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4585,256
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7495,437
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9254,925
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0925,029
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6755,391
SigonellaItaly 8,7425,432
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7076,032
SagaJapan 10,2666,380
SaigoJapan 9,8416,116
SakaiJapan 9,9076,156
SakataJapan 9,2595,754
SapporoJapan 8,8225,482
SaseboJapan 10,3046,403
SendaiJapan 9,2605,754
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1786,325
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1716,320
ShinjoJapan 9,2485,747
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9656,193
ShirakawaJapan 9,3955,838
ShizuokaJapan 9,6856,018
SumotoJapan 9,9306,171
SuttsuJapan 8,9015,531
SuwaJapan 9,6065,969
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7175,417
SavannakhetLaos 13,0348,099
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6744,769
SiluteLithuania 7,6414,748
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7555,441
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5459,660
SalimaMalawi 14,3798,935
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5318,409
SibuMalaysia 14,2078,828
SanMali 9,1755,701
SegouMali 9,0645,633
SikassoMali 9,2565,752
St. BrandonMauritius 16,32510,145
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9891,857
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9656,192
SainshandMongolia 9,8786,138
SafiMorocco 7,4674,640
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5944,719
SittweMyanmar 12,9228,030
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6634,140
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8213,618
SaiqOman 12,2237,595
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7157,901
SurOman 12,3407,668
SialkotPakistan 11,5767,193
SibbiPakistan 11,8017,334
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7545,440
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8644,265
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7387,916
SandomierzPoland 8,0324,991
SniezkaPoland 7,7364,807
SuwalkiPoland 7,8064,851
SzczecinPoland 7,4774,647
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1744,458
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9693,709
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9882,478
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,47310,237
Satu MareRomania 8,3295,176
SibiuRomania 8,5595,318
SulinaRomania 8,8885,523
SadrinskRussia 8,8505,500
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6024,724
SalekhardRussia 7,7564,820
SaratovRussia 8,9145,539
SejmcanRussia 6,7444,191
SelagoncyRussia 7,5764,708
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9454,937
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5485,312
SmolenskRussia 8,1275,050
SociRussia 9,4715,885
SortovalaRussia 7,4654,639
SuntarRussia 7,9194,921
SurgutRussia 8,3915,214
SverdlovskRussia 8,7195,418
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0214,984
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2212,623
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0896,891
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9679,301
SingaporeSingapore 14,6549,106
SliacSlovakia 8,0735,017
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0166,224
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8836,141
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1574,448
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2344,495
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1074,416
SevilleSpain 7,3644,576
SennarSudan 11,9697,438
ShambatSudan 11,7107,277
ShendiSudan 11,6727,253
StenseleSweden 6,7294,182
StockholmSweden 7,1844,465
StorlienSweden 6,6604,138
SundsvallSweden 6,9234,302
SantisSwitzerland 7,6544,756
SongeaTanzania 14,2098,830
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9858,069
SongkhlaThailand 14,1588,798
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3898,320
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9918,694
SurinThailand 13,2488,233
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8216,103
SokodeTogo 9,9826,203
SfaxTunisia 8,6875,398
SousseTunisia 8,5985,343
SamsunTurkey 9,5425,929
SiirtTurkey 10,1106,282
SivasTurkey 9,7186,039
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9016,774
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5524,072
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1043,793
SarataUkraine 8,8065,472
SarnyUkraine 8,2075,100
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1295,673
SumyUkraine 8,5825,333
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9137,403
SaltoUruguay 9,1835,706
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1151,314
Safford, AzUsa 1,588987
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0071,247
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1441,332
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 730453
Saint Paul, NeUsa 237147
Saint Peter, MnUsa 266166
Salem, InUsa 1,024636
Salem, OrUsa 2,0841,295
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,261783
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,330826
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,503934
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0981,304
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2251,382
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9892,479
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2471,396
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 545338
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2281,384
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2091,373
Santuck, ScUsa 1,568975
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,067663
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8381,142
Scott City, KsUsa 651404
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 556346
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,024636
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,0361,265
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,0321,263
Sedan, KsUsa 657408
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0321,263
Selma, AlUsa 1,506936
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9891,236
Seymour, InUsa 1,024636
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,155718
Sheridan, WyUsa 822511
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,205749
Sioux City, IaUsa 8452
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6843
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 889553
Southport, NcUsa 1,9261,197
Sparta, IlUsa 819509
Spencer, WvUsa 1,412877
Spickard, MoUsa 410255
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6801,044
Spooner, WiUsa 513319
Springfield, IlUsa 704438
Springfield, MissouriUsa 710441
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1783,218
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 367228
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 731454
Stambaugh, MiUsa 746464
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9081,185
State College, PaUsa 1,600994
State University, MsUsa 1,313816
State University, NmUsa 1,506936
Staunton, VaUsa 1,604997
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 862536
Steffenville, MoUsa 533331
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1211,318
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15194
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0291,261
Subiaco, ArUsa 926576
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8391,143
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,8481,148
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 557346
Syracuse, NeUsa 237147
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6921,052
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6866,640
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5842,848
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8523,015
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5393,442
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6714,767
SocotraYemen 13,1568,175
SenangaZambia 13,6678,493
SerenjeZambia 14,0028,701
SeshekeZambia 13,8498,606
SolweziZambia 13,6218,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -