Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4287,101
TiranaAlbania 8,7065,410
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2475,746
TebessaAlgeria 8,4655,260
TimimounAlgeria 8,3825,209
TindoufAlgeria 7,8694,890
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5075,286
TrelewArgentina 10,0936,272
TucumanArgentina 8,4195,232
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6089,078
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6089,077
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2938,260
TibooburraAustralia 14,6269,089
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5678,431
TshaneBotswana 14,1098,768
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0184,982
TarauacaBrazil 6,2783,901
TauaBrazil 7,8704,890
TefeBrazil 6,0893,784
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8195,480
TeresinaBrazil 7,6214,736
TiriosBrazil 6,0853,781
TorresBrazil 9,3795,828
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9884,342
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4705,264
TriunfoBrazil 8,1905,089
TucuruiBrazil 7,0284,367
TuriacuBrazil 7,1504,443
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9561,837
Terrace, BcCanada 2,6121,623
Teslin, YtCanada 3,0591,901
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,256780
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,1461,333
Thompson, MbCanada 1,425886
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 843524
Timmins, OnCanada 1,357843
Tofino, BcCanada 2,3051,433
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,423885
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,404873
Trenton, OnCanada 1,570976
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,313816
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,8471,769
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4185,853
TaiyuanChina 10,5666,566
TaoyuanChina 11,4987,145
TengchongChina 12,2777,629
TønderDenmark 7,0814,400
TylstrupDenmark 6,9794,337
TystofteDenmark 7,1814,462
TamayoDominican Republic 3,6532,270
TahrirEgypt 10,2446,366
TantaEgypt 10,2486,368
TallinEstonia 7,4424,625
TartuEstonia 7,6074,727
TampereFinland 7,2434,501
TurkuFinland 7,2624,513
ToulonFrance 7,7524,817
ToulouseFrance 7,4324,618
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,0444,998
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1215,668
TchibanGabon 11,6827,259
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8596,126
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3244,551
TamaleGhana 9,7866,081
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9495,561
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1725,700
TimehriGuyana 5,5503,449
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3522,083
TelaHonduras 3,1661,967
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2588,860
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2588,860
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,8729,241
TabrizIran 10,2686,380
TeheranIran 10,6956,646
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3446,428
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6335,365
TarvisioItaly 7,9474,939
TermoliItaly 8,3795,207
TorinoItaly 7,7224,799
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7054,788
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5525,314
TrevicoItaly 8,4695,263
TrevisoItaly 7,9344,931
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0214,984
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7164,795
TabouIvory Coast 9,6435,992
TadotsuJapan 9,9966,212
TakadaJapan 9,5045,906
TakamatsuJapan 9,9776,200
TakayamaJapan 9,6425,991
TanegashimaJapan 10,4706,506
TatenoJapan 9,4945,900
TateyamaJapan 9,6035,967
TokushimaJapan 9,9736,197
TokyoJapan 9,5475,933
TomakomaiJapan 8,8485,498
TottoriJapan 9,8616,128
ToyamaJapan 9,5955,962
ToyookaJapan 9,8266,106
TsuJapan 9,8096,095
TsurugaJapan 9,7506,059
TsuyamaJapan 9,9116,159
TurgayKazakhstan 9,5415,929
TripoliLebanon 10,1606,314
TobrukLibya 9,7486,058
TripoliLibya 9,0095,599
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6244,738
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,8219,831
TolanaroMadagascar 16,18110,055
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8149,827
ThyoloMalawi 14,6159,082
TawauMalaysia 13,6998,513
TessalitMali 9,1125,662
TimbuktuMali 9,0615,630
TombMali 9,0665,634
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2625,134
TacubayaMexico 2,6321,636
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3141,438
TarialanMongolia 9,5575,939
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7076,032
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7956,087
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0456,242
TangierMorocco 7,4774,646
TarfayaMorocco 7,4764,646
TazaMorocco 7,7174,795
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,7787,941
TaungooMyanmar 12,9948,074
ThandweMyanmar 13,0828,130
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1897,574
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5027,769
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5178,400
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8097,960
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6697,873
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5987,829
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5227,781
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5807,818
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5037,769
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7377,915
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2838,254
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1408,165
TahouaNiger 9,8466,118
TillaberyNiger 9,6055,969
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1136,284
TromsoNorway 6,4604,014
TrondheimNorway 6,5854,092
ThumraitOman 12,6467,859
TacnaPeru 7,3184,548
TarapotoPeru 5,8853,657
TrujilloPeru 5,9623,705
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,6307,849
TorunPoland 7,6954,782
TimisoaraRomania 8,4165,230
TambovRussia 8,6415,369
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,4156,472
TaraRussia 8,8785,517
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0074,976
TermezRussia 10,9486,803
TernejRussia 8,8855,521
TobolskRussia 8,6855,397
TomskRussia 8,9505,561
Tot’MaRussia 7,9924,966
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0224,985
TuapseRussia 9,3935,837
TuraRussia 7,9924,966
TurukhanskRussia 7,9104,915
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6337,229
TortosaSpain 7,5684,703
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2778,872
TokerSudan 11,7677,312
TartousSyria 10,1246,291
TaipeiTaiwan 11,4857,137
TaboraTanzania 13,5448,417
TakThailand 13,1558,175
TrangThailand 14,1528,794
TabligboTogo 10,1946,334
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3327,663
TunisTunisia 8,4935,278
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3016,401
TireeUk 6,1603,828
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5394,063
TernopilUkraine 8,3145,167
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,5195,915
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,582983
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,0152,495
Talladega, AlUsa 1,469913
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7931,114
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,1171,316
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8431,145
Taunton, MaUsa 2,1211,318
Tecumseh, NeUsa 344214
Temple, TxUsa 1,324823
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,568974
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,456905
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,159720
Toledo, IaUsa 346215
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,096681
Tooele, UtUsa 1,296806
Topeka, KsUsa 452281
Towanda, PaUsa 1,6901,050
Trinidad, CoUsa 894556
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9241,196
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,7121,064
Tulsa, OkUsa 762474
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,364848
Two Harbors, MnUsa 613381
TashkentUzbekistan 10,5386,548
TumeremoVenezuela 5,2713,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -