Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2096,965
UaupesBrazil 5,6203,493
UbatubaBrazil 9,0985,654
UberabaBrazil 8,5925,339
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,0011,244
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3546,434
UpernavikGreenland 3,9362,446
UummannaqGreenland 3,9372,446
UdineItaly 7,9624,947
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5315,302
UenoJapan 9,8256,106
UnzendakeJapan 10,3186,412
UrakawaJapan 8,8225,482
UshibukaJapan 10,3806,450
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4655,882
UwajimaJapan 10,1556,310
UkmergeLithuania 7,7904,841
UtenaLithuania 7,8034,849
UlaangomMongolia 9,6586,002
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6385,989
UlgiiMongolia 9,7706,071
UliastaiMongolia 9,8336,110
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7486,058
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6125,973
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8436,116
UfaRussia 8,8495,499
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6164,111
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2075,722
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7444,191
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0105,599
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6694,766
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7144,172
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6094,728
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2413,878
Umm BeninSudan 12,0347,478
UmeňSweden 6,9324,307
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,1648,180
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0038,080
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0518,110
UrfaTurkey 10,0466,243
UsakTurkey 9,4505,872
Uman’Ukraine 8,5875,336
UzgorodUkraine 8,2295,114
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,478919
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,177731
Urbana, IlUsa 820510
Urbana, OhUsa 1,147713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -