Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7605,444
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,9445,558
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,7915,463
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,1185,666
ViennaAustria 7,9614,947
VitebskBelarus 8,0124,979
VassourasBrazil 9,0885,647
VicosaBrazil 8,9915,587
VitoriaBrazil 9,1125,662
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6085,349
VarnaBulgaria 8,9745,577
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,594990
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1201,318
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,6101,001
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,536955
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,1301,323
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,1501,336
ValdiviaChile 9,5125,911
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5265,920
VallenarChile 8,4595,256
ValparaisoChile 8,8525,501
VanguardiaColombia 4,8953,042
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,9073,671
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,0204,362
VestervigDenmark 6,9294,306
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,6942,295
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,6672,279
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,5202,187
VilsandiEstonia 7,4144,607
VaasaFinland 7,0454,378
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2003,231
VeravalIndia 12,7937,950
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2648,242
ValentiaIreland 6,2023,854
VeniceItaly 7,9554,943
VeronaItaly 7,8794,896
VicenzaItaly 7,9054,912
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2105,102
ViterboItaly 8,1735,079
VolterraItaly 8,0294,989
VientianeLaos 12,9498,046
VarenaLithuania 7,8664,888
VilniusLithuania 7,8584,883
VeracruzMexico 2,6531,649
VlissingenNetherlands 7,0384,373
VaernesNorway 6,6024,102
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6294,119
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7394,188
VillarricaParaguay 8,6985,405
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6565,379
VanavaraRussia 8,3915,214
VasileviciRussia 8,2605,133
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9304,928
VerhojanskRussia 7,0164,360
ViljujskRussia 7,6654,763
VitimRussia 8,3055,161
Vize IslandRussia 6,3893,970
VladivostokRussia 9,2715,761
VolgogradRussia 9,1485,685
VologdaRussia 7,9734,955
VoronezRussia 8,6795,393
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2493,262
VytegraRussia 7,7104,791
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,9589,295
ValenciaSpain 7,5964,720
ValladolidSpain 7,1624,451
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8634,265
VisbySweden 7,3254,552
VanTurkey 10,1146,285
ValleyUk 6,4664,018
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4735,265
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,1611,343
Valdez, AkUsa 3,8012,362
Valentine, NeUsa 289180
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,0541,276
Vermillion, SdUsa 2516
Vevay, InUsa 1,108688
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,300808
Victoria, TxUsa 1,573978
Viroqua, WiUsa 496309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -