Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5209,023
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,33910,153
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0398,724
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0968,138
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20010,067
WoomeraAustralia 15,1519,415
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7649,174
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,4751,538
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,345836
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8601,777
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,2011,989
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,287799
Windsor, OnCanada 1,150715
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 769478
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,114692
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3572,708
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9873,720
WajimaJapan 9,5505,935
WakamatsuJapan 9,3815,829
WakayamaJapan 9,9266,168
WakkanaiJapan 8,6025,345
WajirKenya 13,4528,359
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,4288,344
WindhoekNamibia 13,6238,465
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5357,790
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4947,764
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3258,281
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5957,827
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7837,943
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6807,879
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5727,813
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6577,865
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5937,825
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5307,786
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7837,944
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5957,827
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7527,924
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8607,991
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5027,769
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6117,836
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5727,812
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2208,215
WintonNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5857,820
WarsawPoland 7,8774,895
WroclawPoland 7,7654,825
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8416,116
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8847,385
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0826,886
WauSudan 12,1137,527
WaddingtonUk 6,6984,162
Waco, TxUsa 1,266787
Wake IslandUsa 9,0505,624
Wakeeney, KsUsa 511318
Wakefield, NeUsa 11169
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,511939
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,7191,068
Walnut, IlUsa 584363
Warren, OhUsa 1,339832
Warren, PaUsa 1,477918
Warrenton, MoUsa 672417
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,7351,078
Washington, IaUsa 469292
Washington, InUsa 949590
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,171727
Watertown, NyUsa 1,6931,052
Watertown, SdUsa 222138
Watertown, WiUsa 650404
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,069664
Waverly, OhUsa 1,254780
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8401,143
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,411877
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,180733
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,141709
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 906563
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,371852
West Chester, PaUsa 1,7761,103
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,3721,474
West Point, GaUsa 1,527949
West Point, NyUsa 1,9081,185
White Hall, IlUsa 736458
Whitestown, InUsa 974605
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,013629
Wichita, KansasUsa 596370
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,7951,116
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7581,092
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,8241,133
Williamson, WvUsa 1,382859
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,6641,034
Williston, North DakotaUsa 773480
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,7761,103
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8201,131
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9161,191
Windsor, IlUsa 805500
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,363847
Winnebago, MnUsa 244152
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,7311,076
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 503313
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,7101,063
Winslow, AzUsa 1,479919
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,6401,019
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,6161,004
Wooster, OhUsa 1,269788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -