Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cantonnw, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cantonnw, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cantonnw, Sd with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9886,207
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2596,375
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0466,243
YaoundeCameroon 11,2016,960
YokoCameroon 11,1316,917
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,4841,544
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4441,519
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,007626
YanjiChina 9,4025,842
YichangChina 11,3267,038
YinchuanChina 10,6596,624
YiningChina 10,3456,429
YariguiesColombia 4,6002,858
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6942,296
YasicaDominican Republic 3,5842,227
YazdIran 11,1876,952
YakushimaJapan 10,5176,536
YamagataJapan 9,2905,773
YamaguchiJapan 10,1256,292
YokkaichiJapan 9,7876,082
YokohamaJapan 9,5755,950
YonagoJapan 9,9126,159
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4697,127
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9517,427
YeMyanmar 13,3638,304
YolaNigeria 10,8466,740
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2516,370
YurimaguasPeru 5,8293,622
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7235,420
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4195,231
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5386,548
Yakima, WaUsa 1,8921,176
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,4052,116
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,116694
York, PaUsa 1,6941,053
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,358844
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9211,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -